English (Wood Sawing)
posting [correct, see observation]
DEF: To set up and align a set of saw blades(i. e. webs) in the sash of a frame saw.
OBS: posting: term used in the Commonwealth.
French (Sciage du bois)
réglage des lames d'un châssis [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action de mettre en place, aligner et tendre un ensemble de lames de scies dans le châssis d'une scie à châssis.
Spanish (Aserradura de la madera)
montar las hojas [correct]