English (Hand Tools; Wood Sawing)
frame saw [correct]; framed saw
DEF: A web saw fitted into some sort of rigid frame, e. g. a sash or a bow-frame.
French (Outillage à main; Sciage du bois)
scie à cadre [correct, feminine noun]; scie à monture [correct, feminine noun]; scie à châssis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Scie dont la lame est plus ou moins tendue par un cadre.