English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Wood Sawing)
saw guide lock [correct, standardized]
OBS: Table bandsawing machines.
OBS: saw guide lock : term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Sciage du bois)
blocage du guide ruban [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machines à scier à ruban à table.
OBS: blocage du guide ruban : terme normalisé par l'ISO.