English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries))
bottom saw guide [correct, standardized]
CONT: Twin Ferrari resaw for ... spring loaded adjustable hold down rolls, top and bottom saw guides for both band wheels ...
OBS: Table bandsawing machines.
OBS: bottom saw guide : term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois))
guide-lame inférieur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machines à scier à ruban à table.
OBS: guide-lame inférieur : terme normalisé par l'ISO.