English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Wood Sawing)
top saw guide [correct, standardized]
OBS: Table bandsawing machines.
OBS: top saw guide : term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Sciage du bois)
guide-lame supérieur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machines à scier à ruban à table.
OBS: guide-lame supérieur : terme normalisé par l'ISO.