English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Wood Sawing)
pony mill [correct, North America]
DEF: A sawmill where the head saw is a pony bandsaw or a pony circular saw.
OBS: The term "pony" has diminutive force.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Sciage du bois)
scierie poney [feminine noun]; scierie pony [feminine noun]
DEF: Scierie dont la scie de tête est une petite scie à ruban ou une petite scie circulaire, appelées en Amérique du Nord «pony band saw» et «pony circular saw».
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Aserradura de la madera)
taller de aserrío a pecho [correct, masculine noun]