English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Hand Tools; Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries))
set teeth; raker set teeth
OBS: to set : to bend slightly the tooth points of(saw) alternately in opposite directions to widen the kerf and so prevent sticking.
French (Outillage industriel; Outillage à main; Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois))
denture avoyée [feminine noun]; denture à avoyage [feminine noun]; dents avoyées [feminine noun]