English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Plywood; Wood Sawing)
saw pulley [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machine - Machine for production of core stock from laths.
OBS: saw pulley : term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Contreplaqués; Sciage du bois)
poulie de la scie [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine à bois - Machines à assembler les lattes pour constitution de panneaux.
OBS: poulie de la scie : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Madera contrachapada; Aserradura de la madera)
polea de la sierra [feminine noun]
OBS: Máquina para ensamblar listones.