English (Wood Sawing; Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries))
grooving saw [correct]; saw for grooving
DEF: a coarse-toothed circular saw used for cutting grooves in timber.
French (Sciage du bois; Menuiserie (Industr. du bois))
scie à rainer [correct, feminine noun]; scie à rainurer [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: scie circulaire à lame épaisse, spécialement conçue pour entailler en faisant des rainures.