English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
saw tooth clutch [correct]
CONT: the saw tooth clutch permits drive in only one direction, but is more easily engaged than the [straight tooth clutch or the inclined tooth clutch]. The angle of the teeth in this type is generally 60 °.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
embrayage à dents de scie [masculine noun]