English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Woodworking)
top bevel angle [correct]
CONT: In a saw, since a tooth has a front and a back, and in some rip saws also a top, there may be front, back and top bevel angles...
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Travail du bois)
angle de biseau de tête [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Angle de biseau formé par une dent de scie de sciage longitudinal de tête.