English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Woodworking)
bevel angle [correct]
DEF: The angle between the original surface of a saw tooth or other cutter and the bevel, i. e. the angle to which the original square edge(i. e. the thickness) is sharpened, by filing or grinding, so as to give it a fine forward(leading) edge.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Travail du bois)
angle de biseau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Angle que présente l'amorce du tranchant d'un outil ou d'une scie et son biseau.