English (Aeroindustry)
sea surveillance radar [correct]
CONT: [The Sea Patrol Learjet has a] variety of systems [that] can be selected to meet the specific needs of each country. The available systems include : High-performance 360 ° sea surveillance radar [, ] Low-light-level television system with video tape(...)
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
radar de surveillance maritime
CONT: Une vaste gamme d'équipements est disponible pour répondre aux besoins spécifiques de chaque pays: Radar de surveillance maritime à performances élevées, à balayage 360 [degrés,] Télévision à bas niveau de lumière, avec enregistrement sur bande video (...)