English (Maritime Law)
salvage lien [correct]; salvor's lien [correct]
DEF: A maritime lien which exists when a ship or goods comes into the possession of one who preserves them for peril at sea.
CONT: The priority of the salvage lien has been confirmed in the Lirma No. 2, where a salvage lien and crew’s wages and master disbursements liens completed for a fund only large enough to meet the salvage claim.
French (Droit maritime)
privilège de sauvetage [correct, masculine noun]; privilège sur frais de sauvetage [masculine noun]; privilège du sauveteur [masculine noun]; privilège pour sauvetage [masculine noun]