English (Security; Water Transport)
muster of passengers [correct]
CONT: A muster drill is a mandatory safety exercise with the objective to familiarize all guests and crew with the location(muster station) where they are to assemble in the unlikely event of an emergency, as well as additional safety information. The assembly muster drill is an international... requirement that is enforced by the [United States] Coast Guard, as well as all other port state authorities, depending on the port. Current legal requirements for conducting a muster of passengers are found in the International Convention for the Safety of Life at Sea(SOLAS) and mandate that a muster for embarking passengers occur before departure, or after departure from port.
French (Sécurité; Transport par eau)
rassemblement des passagers [masculine noun]