English (Water Transport; Maritime Law)
voyage [correct, noun]
DEF: A journey by sea from one port or country to another one or, in case of a round trip, to the same port.
CONT: We have now completed the loading of the cargo and it next falls to consider the voyage itself.
French (Transport par eau; Droit maritime)
voyage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le Conseil des ministres a adopté [...] une directive assurant l'enregistrement et le comptage des passagers avant tout départ pour un voyage excédant 20 milles.
Spanish (Transporte por agua; Derecho marítimo)
viaje [correct, masculine noun]