English (Energy Transformation; Tidal Power Stations; Wave-Energy Power Plants)
capture width
DEF: Device power divided by power per meter width in the sea.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Centrales marémotrices; Centrales houlomotrices)
largeur efficace d'extraction [feminine noun]