English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Demolition (Military))
physical destruction [correct]
DEF: The application of combat power to destroy or neutralize enemy forces and installations; includes direct and indirect fires from ground, sea, and air forces; also includes direct actions by special operations forces.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Destruction (Militaire))
destruction physique [feminine noun]