English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
inlet particle separator [correct]
CONT: The LHX engine, known initially as the Advanced Technology Engine, is now designated T800 and is to have an intermediate contingency power of 900 kW in ISA at sea level, uninstalled, but with inlet particle separator in place.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
filtre séparateur de particules [masculine noun]
CONT: Aujourd'hui désigné T800, ce moteur [de l'LHX] aura une puissance intermédiaire d'urgence de 900 kW en conditions ISA au niveau de la mer, non installé mais avec son filtre séparateur de particules en place.