English (Hotel Industry (General); Tourist Lodging)
seaside resort [correct]; beach resort; coastal resort
DEF: Locality situated beside the sea, which has been developed with the object of utilizing its marine resources for recreational purposes, but mainly as a holiday or health resort.
French (Hôtellerie (Généralités); Hébergement (Tourisme))
station balnéaire [correct, feminine noun]; station océanique [feminine noun]; station littorale [feminine noun]
Spanish (Hotelería (Generalidades); Alojamiento (Turismo))
balneario marítimo [correct, masculine noun]; balneario oceánico [correct, masculine noun]