English (Building Names; Exhibitions (Arts and Culture))
Knowledge of the Seas Pavilion [correct]
OBS: A place to see how Mankind discovered the Oceans learned to sail them and how he finally understood the need to protect them. Visitors will be guided through the history of humankind's discovery and gradual conquest of the oceans, examining the challenges of navigation at sea as well as the current uses of its great resources.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Expositions (Arts et Culture))
Pavillon de la connaissance des mers [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le pavillon de la connaissance des mers montrait le processus historique par lequel l'homme s'est intéressé aux mystères de l'océan.