English (Military Administration)
consent to serve [correct]
OBS: Indicates whether a member who enrolled prior to 1 Feb 68 with continuous service since then has consented to serve in one or both of the other applicable former elements(Sea, Land, or Air) as per Canadian Forces Administration Order 10-3.
French (Administration militaire)
consentement à servir [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Indique si un militaire enrôlé avant le 1er février 1968 avec service continu depuis cette date a consenti à servir dans l'un ou l'autre des anciens éléments (mer, terre ou air) conformément à l'Ordonnance administrative des Forces canadiennes (OAFC) 10-3.