English (Missiles and Rockets; Military Transportation)
supply pack
CONT: The supply pack enables the transportation of missiles in complete safety by air, sea or land and facilitates storage for lengthy periods in depots.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Transport militaire)
emballage logistique [masculine noun]
CONT: L'emballage logistique permet le transport des munitions en toute sécurité par les voies aérienne, maritime et terrestre; il facilite le stockage de longue durée dans les entrepôts.