English (Cargo (Water Transport); Containers; Transport of Goods; Air Freight)
containerized cargo [correct]; containerised cargo [correct]; containerized freight [correct]; containerised freight [correct]
DEF: Cargo shipped in a container that is enclosed, permanent, reusable, nondisposable and weathertight.
CONT: The past decade has provided a number of examples of the safety risks inherent in the transportation of containerised cargo by sea.
French (Cargaisons (Transport par eau); Conteneurs; Transport de marchandises; Fret aérien)
cargaison conteneurisée [correct, feminine noun]; fret en conteneurs [correct, masculine noun]; fret conteneurisé [correct, masculine noun]; cargaison transportée par conteneur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cargaison expédiée dans un conteneur qui est clos, permanent, réutilisable, non jetable et étanche.
CONT: Les navires battant pavillon des États-Unis ont transporté 54% du total de la cargaison conteneurisée.