English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components))
screw lift valve
CONT: ... the branch suction pipe shall be fitted with a screw lift valve and means to prevent the cargo hold from being inadvertently filled from the sea.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques))
robinet à vis [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le tuyau d'aspiration auxiliaire doit être muni d'un robinet à vis et d'un dispositif pour éviter que le local de marchandises soit accidentellement envahi par l'eau de mer.