English (Water Supply; Water Transport)
sea water suction [correct]; sea suction [correct]
PHR: sea water suction hose, sea water suction pipe, sea water suction pressure, sea water suction valve
French (Alimentation en eau; Transport par eau)
aspiration à la mer [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: aspiration à la mer : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Abastecimiento de agua; Transporte por agua)
aspiración de agua de mar [correct, feminine noun]