English (Military (General); Special-Language Phraseology)
sea-based [correct]; SB [correct]
OBS: sea-based; SE : term and abbreviation extracted from a list of terms on aerial unmanned vehicles submitted by the Department of National Defence.
PHR: Sea-based force.
PHR: Sea-based strategic warfare.
French (Militaire (Généralités); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
basé en mer [correct]
PHR: Un système de défense antimissiles basé en mer.