English (Weapon Systems (Air Forces))
air-to-surface weapon [correct]; A/S weapon [correct]; A/Su weapon
OBS: Weapons employed against sea-based targets.
French (Systèmes d'armes (Forces aériennes))
arme air-surface [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Armes employées contre des cibles maritimes.