English (Transport of Goods; Cargo (Water Transport))
transit cargo
DEF: Goods which are discharged from a sea-going ship in one country but which are destined for another country.
French (Transport de marchandises; Cargaisons (Transport par eau))
marchandises en transit [feminine noun, plural]