English (Missiles and Rockets; Combat Systems (Naval Forces))
Harpoon [correct]; Harpoon missile [correct]
CONT: The AGM-84D Harpoon missile, used for anti-ship warfare, has active-radar systems providing target acquisition and sea-skimming cruise ability.
CONT: the Harpon’s active radar guidance, warhead design, and low-level, sea-skimming cruise trajectory assure high survivability and effectiveness. The missile is capable of being launched from surface ships, submarines, or (without the booster) from aircraft.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Systèmes de combat (Forces navales))
missile Harpoon [correct, masculine noun]