English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Infantry)
The Seaforth Highlanders of Canada [correct]; Seaforth of C [correct]
OBS: The Seaforth Highlanders of Canada; Seaforth of C : title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Infanterie)
The Seaforth Highlanders of Canada [correct, masculine noun]; Seaforth of C [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: The Seaforth Highlanders of Canada; Seaforth of C : titre et forme abrégée d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.