English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Help the king [correct]; Cuidich'n righ
OBS: Motto of The Seaforth Highlanders of Canada.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Aide le roi [correct]; Cuidich'n righ
OBS: Devise du régiment The Seaforth Highlanders of Canada.