English (Auxiliary Vessels (Naval Forces))
Canadian Forces auxiliary vessel [correct]; CFAV [correct]
CONT: The Canadian Forces auxiliary vessel QUEST is MARLANT's seagoing platform used primarily by scientists for ocenaographic, acoustic and other naval research projects.
French (Flotte auxiliaire (Forces navales))
navire auxiliaire des Forces canadiennes [correct, masculine noun]; NAFC [correct]