English (Types of Ships and Boats)
small oiler transport [correct]; AOTL [correct]
DEF: Seagoing ship 60 to 120 meters employed to transport troops, their supplies, and equipment.
OBS: The Dunburn (AOTL 502).
French (Types de bateaux)
petit pétrolier [correct, masculine noun]; AOTL [correct]