English (Naval Forces; Ship Maintenance)
seakeeping characteristic [correct]
OBS: Of ship.
OBS: seakeeping characteristic : Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Forces navales; Entretien des navires)
qualité nautique [correct, feminine noun]; tenue à la mer [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: En parlant d'un navire.
OBS: qualité nautique et tenue à la mer : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.