English (Types of Ships and Boats; Propulsion of Water-Craft; Sea Operations (Military); Combat Systems (Naval Forces))
high-speed seakeeping [correct]
CONT: Abeking & Rasmussen builds to a distinctive SAR deep-vee hull form designed for good high-speed seakeeping.
French (Types de bateaux; Propulsion des bateaux; Opérations en mer (Militaire); Systèmes de combat (Forces navales))
tenue à la mer à grande vitesse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Abeking & Rasmussen a adopté pour ses vedettes SAR une forme de coque en V profond qui a de bonnes qualités de tenue à la mer à grande vitesse.