English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools; Collaboration with WIPO)
suitport [correct, noun]
CONT: This disclosure relates to a spacesuit and vehicle port interface(suitport) used in subject ingress and egress relative to the spaceport.... The suitport concept has evolved from concepts for rear entry space suits donned in conventional airlocks. As a result, existing rear-entry suit systems carry all the mechanisms needed to draw the "backpack" portable life support system(PLSS) to the upper torso of the pressure suit and all the levers, cams, and associated hardware used to secure the backpack to the suit to obtain a robust attachment and pressure seal.
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale; Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
port d'amarrage de combinaison spatiale [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo de exploración espacial; Colaboración con la OMPI)
escotilla de acople para traje espacial [correct, feminine noun]