English (Engines (Motor Vehicles))
valve guide seal [correct, officially approved]
OBS: valve guide seal : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
joint d'arrêt d'huile [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: joint d'arrêt d'huile : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).