English (Government Contracts)
bid financial security [correct, noun]
CONT: Bidders who provide a security deposit as bid financial security must submit their bid under seal...
French (Marchés publics)
garantie financière de soumission [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les soumissionnaires qui fournissent un dépôt de garantie à titre de garantie financière de soumission sont tenus de présenter leur soumission scellée [...]