English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Packaging in Metal)
envelope sealer [correct]
DEF: A mechanism that applies pressure to the moistened flap of the envelope after it has been closed to seal it.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Emballages en métal)
colleur d'enveloppes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mécanisme appliquant une pression sur le volet d'une enveloppe afin de le coller.