English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
air seal plate
CONT: Examining the rotating air seal plate from the failed engine showed the entire outer rim to have separated from the flanged section.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
plateau d'étanchéité d'air [masculine noun]