English (Fabric Nomenclature)
upholsteries [correct, plural]
CONT: Assurance of quality... All upholsteries receive the seal of approval.
French (Nomenclature des tissus)
tissus d'ameublement [masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Éditeur et concepteur de tissus d'ameublement: expression lue sur une plaque murale, rue du Sentier (quartier des grossistes en textiles), à Paris (France).