English (Aircraft Airframe)
pylon apron [correct]
CONT: The nacelle cowling (upper and lower) and pylon apron are modified to provide an integral fit for the RIGV extension.
PHR: Engine, link assembly pylon apron.
PHR: Pylon apron bond assembly, seal.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
tablier de pylône [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; tablier du pylône [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tablier du pylône : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes; tablier de pylône : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.