English (Plumbing Fixtures)
floor seal [correct]
CONT: Sealand toilets come complete with seat assembly, pedestal cover, floor seal and mounting bolt package.
French (Appareils sanitaires)
joint inférieur [masculine noun]
CONT: Les cabinets Sealand sont fournis complets, avec siège, couverture de socle, joint inférieur et boulons de montage.