English (Motors (Machinery))
spring loaded diaphragm [correct]
CONT: The oil in the motor is pressurized by a spring loaded diaphragm assembly which keeps the oil around the bearings, rotor and rotary seal.
French (Moteurs mécaniques)
diaphragme à ressort [masculine noun]
CONT: L'huile du moteur est maintenue sous pression par un diaphragme à ressort qui assure la lubrification constante des roulements, du rotor et du grain mobile de la garniture mécanique.