English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components))
valve assembly
OBS: Fig. 4-18. Valve assembly : exhaust(or intake) valve, oil seal, spring, retainer, locks.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques))
pièces de soupape [feminine noun]
OBS: Fig. 88. Pièces de direction : essieu rigide, table de ressort, butée de braquage, axe de pivot, axe de fusée, bras de commande [...] barre de direction, barre d'accouplement, levier d'accouplement.