English (Building Insulation and Acoustical Design; Thermal Insulation)
thermal shutter [correct]
DEF: A movable and adjustable screen or cover part of a window assembly used to seal the opening in order to reduce heat loss.
French (Isolation et acoustique architecturale; Isolation thermique)
volet isolant [masculine noun]
Spanish (Aislamiento y acústica arquitectónicos; Aislamiento térmico)
contraventana térmica [correct, feminine noun]