English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
seal a ballot box [correct]
CONT: The form, Placement of Seals on Elections Canada Ballot Box, shows how to seal a ballot box.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
apposer un sceau à [correct]
DEF: Revêtir une urne d’un sceau dans le but de la fermer de façon inviolable et d'en authentifier le contenu.