English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
ballot box seal [correct]
CONT: The identification number of each ballot box seal should be recorded by polling personnel during opening procedures and again during reconciliation to ensure it has not been tampered with during voting.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
sceau d'urne [correct, masculine noun]; sceau de boîte de scrutin [masculine noun]; sceau pour la boîte de scrutin [masculine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
sello para la urna [correct, masculine noun]