English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
heat-seal
CONT: Loose-leaf binder. Heat seal shall have a tensile breaking factor of not less than 30 N/cm when tested.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
joint thermoscellé [masculine noun]
CONT: Le joint thermoscellé doit présenter une résistance à la traction d'au moins 30 N/cm lorsqu'il est éprouvé.