English (Types of Glass)
frit seal glass [correct]
CONT: ... market shares for ITO coating glass for LCD and rotary transformer products accounted for 45% and 55%, respectively and Frit seal glass which is powder glass for sealing both front and back sides of color braun tube also registered the world market share of 35%, ranking the 1st position.
French (Sortes de verre)
verre en poudre pour soudure [masculine noun]