English (Aircraft Airframe)
seal depressor [correct]
CONT: Each exterior door is provided with a pressure seal that is depressed by a seal depressor installed on the doorjamb of the door.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
profilé presse-joint [masculine noun]
OBS: profilé presse-joint : terme accepté par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.