English (Opening and Closing Devices (Packaging); Special Packaging)
tamper-resistant cap [correct]; tamper-evident cap [correct]
OBS: tamper-resistant seal : A container seal that cannot be opened without partially destroying the cap or otherwise showing evidence of tampering.
OBS: In this case, applies to a yogurt container.
French (Modes d'ouverture et de fermeture (Emball.); Emballages spéciaux)
couvercle inviolable [correct, masculine noun]; couvercle indicateur d'effraction [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Couvercle d'un contenant, par exemple d'un pot de yogourt, doté d'un dispositif d'ouverture indicateur d'effraction. Cela peut être un manchon thermoscellé ou encore une bande de garantie déchirable.