English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
priest-penitent privilege [correct]
DEF: In evidence, the recognition of the seal of confession which bars testimony as to the contents of a communication from one to his confessor.(Black's)
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
secret de la confession [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; privilège du secret de la confession [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: secret de la confession; privilège du secret de la confession : termes normalisées par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).