English (Translation (General); Protective Clothing; Radiation Protection)
loose-fitting [correct, adjective]
OBS: An RPD [respiratory protective device] configuration in which there is no tight seal to the face or neck to prevent infiltration of hazard[ ous] agents.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Vêtements de protection; Radioprotection)
non étanche [adjective]
OBS: Configuration d'un [APR (appareil de protection respiratoire)] dans laquelle il n'y a aucune étanchéité au visage ou au cou pour empêcher l'infiltration d'agents dangereux.