English (Underwater Diving (Sports))
skirt of the mask
OBS: it is important that the---or the part that comes in contact with your face-be comfortable and provide a leakproof seal.
French (Plongée sous-marine (Sports))
jupe de la lunette
OBS: (...) et souffler dans le masque après pincement des narines à travers la --.