English (Commercial Fishing)
killing area
OBS: "sealing" means the hunting for killing and skinning of seals, the handling and transporting of raw seal pelts from the place where they are killed to the land and the transporting of persons engaged in sealing to and from the killing area, and includes searching for seals from helicopters and other aircraft;(...)
French (Pêche commerciale)
lieu de chasse
OBS: "chasse du phoque" désigne l'action de chasser, de tuer et d'écorcher des phoques, de manutentionner et de transporter les peaux de phoques crues de l'endroit où les animaux ont été tués à la terre et de transporter les personnes qui font la chasse du phoque de la terre au lieu de chasse et du lieu de chasse à la terre, et comprend la recherche des phoques au moyen d'hélicoptères et autres aéronefs; (...)