English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Postal Service Operation)
inserting machine [correct]
OBS: --these machines insert material into envelopes and seal, meter, and count them. [Q 6355]
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Exploitation postale)
inséreuse [correct, feminine noun]; multi-inséreuse [feminine noun]
OBS: --. insère, colle et affranchit. (Fig. 8-7.)