English (Winemaking)
bung putty
OBS: Waxy or fatty material used to seal bungs in casks and manhole doors in vats.
French (Industrie vinicole)
mastic
OBS: Nom donné à divers mélanges pâteux de résines, cires, etc., utilisés pour boucher les joints des fûts (mastic à futailles).