English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Diesel Motors)
pressure face [correct]
DEF: Faces on the nozzle body, nozzle holder body and adaptor plate where applicable which are held together in an assembled injector to form a fuel-tight seal.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Moteurs diesel)
face de pression [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Faces du corps d'injecteur, du corps de porte-injecteur, éventuellement de l'entretoise, qui sont plaquées les unes contre les autres dans un porte-injecteur complet pour assurer l'étanchéité au combustible.