English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
cabin pressurization [correct]
CONT: [The section "Compression"] does not include the pressure control and indicating system for the cabin pressurization.
CONT: The seal prevents loss of cabin pressurization.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
pressurisation cabine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [La section «Compression»] ne comprend pas les dispositifs de commande et de signalisation du circuit de pressurisation cabine.