English (Mechanical Components)
bonded seal [correct]; bonded washer
CONT: The Pamargan bonded seal is a rectangular section, metal washer, with a trapezoidal shaped ring of vulcanised rubber bonded to the inside.... The seal is for use in high pressure environments where copper washers are unsuitable.
French (Composants mécaniques)
bague composite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Joint plat statique comprenant une rondelle métallique solidaire d'un anneau en élastomère assurant l'étanchéité.