English (Packaging in Metal)
lever-lock ring [correct]; lever action closure [correct]
DEF: A metal closing ring around the rim of a full-removable-head container designed to retain the cover and form a seal.
French (Emballages en métal)
collier à levier [correct, masculine noun]; collier sauterelle [masculine noun]; fermeture à levier [feminine noun]; cercle à levier [masculine noun]
DEF: Collier profilé à serrage par système de levier, qui encercle le couvercle simple d'un fût cylindrique à ouverture totale.