English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
sync ring [correct]
CONT: Engine Rings : The exhaust containment ring for the F-35 provides the interface of the power plant to exhaust nozzle and the sync rings control flap and seal actuation for the after burn.
CONT: Titanium alloy augmentor sync ring controls movement of convergent nozzle segments by a series of interconnected links.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
couronne d'orientation des pales de soufflante [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Équivalent établi à partir d'une image pour «sync ring» dans Internet.