English (Special Packaging; Technical Textiles; Medical Instruments and Devices)
sterilization wrapper [correct]; sterilization wrap [correct]
CONT: There are several choices in methods to maintain sterility of surgical instruments, including rigid containers, peel-open pouches(e. g., self-sealed or heat-sealed plastic and paper pouches), roll stock or reels(i. e. paper-plastic combinations of tubing designed to allow the user to cut and seal the ends to form a pouch) and sterilization wraps(woven and nonwoven).
French (Emballages spéciaux; Textiles techniques; Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
enveloppe de stérilisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les pochettes et les enveloppes de stérilisation ne doivent pas être placées dans un contenant de stérilisation ou un système de contenant, sauf indication contraire du fabricant du contenant.