English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
tracheal tube cuff; tracheostomy tube cuff
DEF: a device used to provide an airtight seal between the tracheal tube and the patient's trachea.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
ballonnet pour canule de trachéostomie [masculine noun]