English (Stationary Equipment (Railroads))
truck-door shelter [correct]; rail-dock cover [correct]; door seal
CONT: Door seals are designed specifically for truck and trailer loading docks with no projecting platforms. The vehicle, with rear doors open, backs up against the seal, guided by the vertical yellow stripes, and makes a squeeze fit that forms a perfect seal.
OBS: Weatherguard and Weatherall are well known trademarks.
French (Matériel fixe (Chemins de fer))
soufflet de quai [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: soufflet de quai : terme uniformisé par le CN.