English (Joints and Connections (Construction))
non-shrinking sealant [correct]
OBS: The laboratory must have all penetrations to the floors, walls and ceilings sealed with non-shrinking sealant.
French (Joints et assemblages (Construction))
produit de calfeutrage qui ne se contracte pas [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Toutes les ouvertures du laboratoire - qu'elles se trouvent dans le plancher, les murs ou le plafond - doivent être scellées avec un produit de calfeutrage qui ne se contracte pas.