English (Airport Runways and Areas)
sealant material
CONT: A sufficient quantity of sealant material is poured into the prepared recess hole and the fitting is installed to proper alignment and elevation by means of a jig or holding device.
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
ciment à sceller [masculine noun]