English (Sewing (General))
liquid seam sealant
OBS: If your fabric frays a lot, seal the corner with a dot of liquid seam sealant after you have trimmed it before you turn it.
French (Couture (Généralités))
agent de scellement de couture [proposal, masculine noun]; liquide de scellement de couture [proposal, masculine noun]