English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
be tack-free [correct, verb]
CONT: When sealant is tack-free, perform following...
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
perdre son collant de surface [verb]
CONT: Quand la première couche a perdu son collant de surface, appliquer la seconde couche de produit d'étanchéité.