English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
unmarked envelope [correct]
CONT: To preserve the secrecy of the vote, after an elector marks the ballot, he or she seals it in the unmarked envelope, puts that sealed envelope in an outer envelope with the name of the electoral district on it, seals the second envelope and puts it in the mailing envelope.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
enveloppe non marquée [correct, feminine noun]; enveloppe vierge [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour protéger le secret du vote, l'électeur scelle son bulletin rempli dans l'enveloppe non marquée et il place cette enveloppe scellée dans l'enveloppe portant le nom de la circonscription, qu'il scellera à son tour avant de la mettre dans l'enveloppe à poster.