English (Industrial Tools and Equipment)
knife-edge flange [correct, standardized]
DEF: [A] metal sealed flange used for high and ultra-high vacuum service.
OBS: knife-edge flange: term and definition standardized by ISO in 2017.
French (Outillage industriel)
bride à guillotine [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Bride de scellement en métal utilisée pour des systèmes fonctionnant sous vide et sous utltravide.
OBS: bride à guillotine : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO en 2017.