English (Coils and Windings (Electrical Components); Electric Rotary Machines)
encapsulated winding [correct, standardized]
DEF: A winding completely enclosed or sealed by moulded insulation.
OBS: encapsulated winding: term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Bobines et bobinage (Composants électrotechniques); Machines tournantes électriques)
enroulement enrobé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Enroulement complètement enfermé ou noyé dans un isolant moulé.
OBS: enroulement enrobé : terme et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Bobinas y bobinados (Componentes eléctricos); Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
devanado encapsulado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Devanado completamente encerrado o sellado por un aislamiento moldeado.