English (Thermal Insulation)
high-vacuum insulation [correct, standardized]
DEF: An insulation system consisting of a sealed space from which the air has been removed to give a pressure of less than 0. 1 Pa [pascal].
OBS: high-vacuum insulation: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Isolation thermique)
isolation par vide poussé [feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Système d'isolation constitué d'un espace étanche d'où l'air a été évacué pour atteindre une pression inférieure à 0,1 Pa [pascal].
OBS: isolation par vide poussé : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.