English (Thermal Insulation)
vacuum powder insulation [correct, standardized]
DEF: A system in which powder has been sealed in an evacuated space.
OBS: vacuum powder insulation: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Isolation thermique)
isolation pulvérulente sous vide [feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Système constitué d'un espace sous vide (hypobare) et contenant de la poudre.
OBS: isolation pulvérulente sous vide : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.