English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Packaging in Metal)
pile stacker [correct]
DEF: A device that assembles the sealed envelopes in a stack either horizontally or vertically.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Emballages en métal)
empileur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif assemblant les enveloppes pleines et collées en une pile verticale ou horizontale.