English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
security of documents [correct]
CONT: Security of documents. During a break described in section 305, the judge or any other person who has possession of ballots and other election documents shall keep them sealed in parcels, and the seal shall be signed by the judge and may be signed by any other person in attendance.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
garde des documents [feminine noun]
CONT: Garde des documents. Durant une pause ou une période exclue, lors du dépouillement, les bulletins de vote et autres documents électoraux doivent être gardés dans des paquets scellés portant la signature du juge et celle des personnes présentes qui désirent y apposer leur signature.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
seguridad de los documentos [correct, feminine noun]