English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Postal Equipment and Supplies)
envelope sealing control [correct]
DEF: A control which determines whether envelopes that have passed through the machine shall be sealed or not.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Matériel et fournitures (Postes))
commande de fermeture des enveloppes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Commande déterminant si les enveloppes ayant passé par la machine doivent être collées ou non.