English (Restoration of Works of Art (Museums and Heritage))
open aging
CONT: Studies to provide information on thermal aging and reaction rates under conditions of sealed and open aging [of painting canvases].
French (Restauration d'œuvres d'art (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
vieillissement à l'air ambiant [proposal, masculine noun]