English (Restoration of Works of Art (Museums and Heritage))
sealed aging
CONT: Studies to provide information on thermal aging and reaction rates under conditions of sealed and open aging [of painting canvases].
French (Restauration d'œuvres d'art (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
vieillissement sous étanchéité isothermique [proposal, masculine noun]