English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
sealed ballot box [correct]
CONT: The voter then returned the ballot(sealed in the envelopes) to the local returning officer by mail, courier or in person; the ballots were deposited in a sealed ballot box until election day, when they were counted.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
urne scellée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il (électeur local) retourne ensuite le bulletin (dans les enveloppes cachetées) à son directeur du scrutin par la poste, par messager ou en personne; les bulletins sont déposés dans une urne scellée jusqu'à leur dépouillement, le jour du scrutin.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
urna sellada [feminine noun]