English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
re-opening [correct, noun]
CONT: At re-opening of advance polls, unseal and open ballot box, leaving in it sealed envelopes containing spoiled ballots and ballots cast on previous voting days.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
réouverture [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: À la réouverture du vote par anticipation, desceller et ouvrir l'urne, et y laisser les enveloppes scellées contenant les bulletins annulés ou déposés les jours de vote précédents.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
reapertura [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La reapertura de los sacos y el recuento de los votos ahí contenidos es procedente si resultare imprescindible para constatar el motivo alegado [...]