English (Storage Cells (Electr.))
sealed lead acid battery [correct]; SLA battery [correct]
CONT: A term commonly used to refer to either Gel Cell or AGM [absorption glass mat] batteries. To be a sealed lead acid battery the battery needs to have only two things : It must be a battery that uses acid for electrolytes and it must be sealed.
French (Accumulateurs (Électricité))
batterie au plomb-acide scellée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ce symbole indique que vous ne pouvez déposer l'ASI [système d'alimentation sans interruption] ou ses batteries en décharge. L'ASI peut contenir des batteries au plomb-acide scellées qui doivent être recyclées.