English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
sealed-case pouch [correct]; sealed encased pouch [correct]; sealed-compartments pouch [correct]; sealed protective-cased pouch [correct]
DEF: A flat plyofilm pouch in which the six circulating coins of the RCM Uncirculated Set are individually sealed. The pouch is then inserted into an illustrated envelope bearing the design has been chosen for the current year.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
pochette à compartiments scellés [correct, feminine noun]; pochette protectrice à compartiments scellés [correct, feminine noun]; pochette compartimentée scellée [correct, feminine noun]; pochette protectrice compartimentée et scellée [correct, feminine noun]; protecteur à compartiments scellés [correct, masculine noun]; protecteur compartimenté scellé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Contenant protecteur pour les six pièces de la série courante composant l'ensemble hors-circulation de la MRC. Les pièces sont individuellement scellées dans cette pochette plate de fine pellicule qui, à son tour, est insérée dans l'enveloppe illustrée choisie pour l'année d'émission.