English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
case pouch [correct]; multi-case pouch [correct]
OBS: sealed-case pouch : A flat plyofilm pouch in which the six circulating coins of the RCM Uncirculated Set are individually sealed. The pouch is then inserted into an illustrated envelope bearing the design chosen for the current year.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
pochette à compartiments [correct, feminine noun]; pochette compartimentée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: pochette à compartiments scellés : Contenant protecteur pour les six pièces de la série courante composant l'ensemble hors-circulation de la MRC. Les pièces sont individuellement scellées dans cette pochette plate de fine pellicule qui, à son tour, est insérée dans l'enveloppe illustrée choisie pour l'année d'émission.