English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Food Preservation and Canning; Regulations and Standards (Food))
canned fish [correct]
OBS: Means any fish that is sealed in a can and is sterilized.
OBS: Fish Inspection Regulations.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Conservation des aliments et conserverie; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
conserve de poisson [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Désigne du poisson mis en boîte et stérilisé.
OBS: Règlement [Canadien] sur l'inspection du poisson.
Spanish (Productos del mar y de agua dulce (Ind. alimentaria); Conservación de los alimentos y elaboración de conservas; Reglamentación y normalización (Alimentación))
conserva de pescado [correct, feminine noun]