English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
tank compartment [correct]
DEF: Section of a tank vessel sealed off by a panel from the rest of the tank so that more than one substance can be carried at the same time.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
compartiment de citerne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Division étanche pratiquée à l'intérieur de la cuve d'une citerne, permettant le transport simultané de produits divers.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
compartimiento del tanque [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tapa o cabeza en el interior del barril de un tanque, lo que permite el transporte simultáneo de diversos productos.