English (Air Conditioning and Heating; Water Distribution (Water Supply))
mixed water [correct]
CONT: The hot water connection must always be LHS [left-hand side] and the cold water connection RHS [right-hand side]. The mixed water outlets in the top and bottom of the housing can be used singly or jointly as required. For single connection the outlet not in use must be properly sealed with the screw plug. Stop valve(s) must be provided to control the flow of mixed water from the outlet(s).
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage; Distribution de l'eau)
eau mitigée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les réseaux de distribution sont en cours de pose. Il y a 4 réseaux d'eau : eau chaude, eau froide, eau mitigée (on règle la température pour éviter que les enfants se brûlent) et eau adoucie pour préserver des dépôts les machines à laver.
CONT: Le système de CVC [chauffage, ventilation, climatisation] est du type à eau mitigée en boucle fermée et thermopompes avec réservoir de temporisation [...]