English (Aerospace Medicine)
human phantom [correct]
CONT: The MATROSHKA facility basically consists of a human phantom, which is housed in a sealed container providing structural support and fixation of the phantom and protection against e. g. space vacuum, space debris and solar UV.
French (Médecine aérospatiale)
mannequin pour des études de type invasif [masculine noun]