English (Special Packaging)
reclosable tray [correct]
DEF: A tray for foodstuffs or the like having a continuous edge rim and a flexible cover placed over the top of the tray and sealed to the rim with an elongate continuous interlockable separate rib and groove profile... pull flanges above the rib and groove profiles may be pulled apart and the cover severed between the profiles for access to the contents so that the cover may be opened and closed.
French (Emballages spéciaux)
barquette refermable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Barquette s'ouvrant sans couteau ni ciseau grâce à un couvercle souple, inclus dans la barquette, permettant de l'ouvrir et de la refermer plusieurs fois.