English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
colostomy bag [correct]
DEF: A plastic or rubber appliance that is sealed to the skin to cover a colostomy stoma. It provides a reservoir for feces and protection for the stoma.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
poche pour colostomie [correct, feminine noun]