English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
blank door [correct]
DEF: A door opening which has been filled and sealed off but which is still visible.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
porte murée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Murer. Boucher une ouverture par un ouvrage de maçonnerie: porte murée.