English (Pipes and Fittings; Refrigerating Machines and Appliances)
refrigeration service tube; refrigeration services tube
DEF: Seamless copper tube in small diameters and conforming to the standard series of sizes, furnished in coils of soft temper with special inside cleanliness, dehydrated, with the ends sealed. Intended for use in refrigeration installations.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Machines frigorifiques)
tube de réfrigération [masculine noun]; tube pour usage frigorifique [masculine noun]
DEF: Tube en cuivre sans soudure, de petit diamètre, conforme aux séries normales de dimensions, fourni en couronne à l'état mou, d'une propreté particulière à l'intérieur, déshumidifié, à bouts scellés; conçu pour les installations de réfrigération.