English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
sealed ends
OBS: Tube ends that are hermetically sealed.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
bouts scellés
OBS: Bouts d'un tube qui sont fermés hermétiquement.