English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
nitrogenized tube
OBS: An A. C. R. tube which has been degreased, dehydrated, pressurized with nitrogen and sealed at the ends.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
tube rempli d'azote
OBS: Tube A.C.R., dégraissé, déshumidifié, rempli d'azote, avec bouts scellés.